Annual Results - sittingbourneps

TROPHIES & Certificates 2018 Season

DPI League Competition League 1

Place

Steve Burtrand

DPI League Competition League 1 - 1st Comp

THAMES BARRIER 1

1st

Certificate

Disqualified

DPI League Competition League 1 - 1st Comp

Disqualified

2nd

Certificate

Rita Howes

DPI League Competition League 1 - 1st Comp

SAILS ON THE WIND

3rd

Certificate

John Holmes

DPI League Competition League 1 - 2nd Comp

BATH TIME

1st

Certificate

Steve Burtrand

DPI League Competition League 1 - 2nd Comp

MORE LONDON REFLECTIONS

2nd

Certificate

Roger Nurse

DPI League Competition League 1 - 2nd Comp

ARE YOU SURE

3rd

Certificate

Rita Howes

DPI League Competition League 1 - 3rd Comp

TEXTURES

1st

Certificate

Steve Burtrand

DPI League Competition League 1 - 3rd Comp

INSPIRED BY FIBONACCI

2nd

Certificate

Sam Pellat

DPI League Competition League 1 - 3rd Comp

CATCHING THE LIGHT

3rd

Certificate

DPI League Competition League 2

Place

Marilyn Bliss

DPI League Competition League 2 - 1st Comp

PLOUGHMAN AND HIS DOG

1st

Certificate

Kim Read

DPI League Competition League 2 - 1st Comp

BEACH HUT REFLECTION

2nd

Certificate

Kim Read

DPI League Competition League 2 - 1st Comp

DARK SKIES & WIND TURBINES

3rd

Certificate

Kim Read

DPI League Competition League 2 - 2nd Comp

ALONE AT SUNSET

1st

Certificate

Julie Lawton

DPI League Competition League 2 - 2nd Comp

SHEERNESS SUNRISE

2nd

Certificate

Julie Lawton

DPI League Competition League 2 - 2nd Comp

DARK RIDERS

3rd

Certificate

Julie Lawton

DPI League Competition League 2 - 3rd Comp

KEAMS YARD

1st

Certificate

Marilyn Bliss

DPI League Competition League 2 - 3rd Comp

THREE AMIGOS

2nd

Certificate

Julie Lawton

DPI League Competition League 2 - 3rd Comp

THE THREE KIND MEN

3rd

Certificate

PRINT League Competition League 1

Place

Jenny Monk

Print League Competition League 1 - 1st Comp

HILLTOP SUNSET

1st

Certificate

John Whorlow

Print League Competition League 1 - 1st Comp

AFTER THE RAIN

2nd

Certificate

John Whorlow

Print League Competition League 1 - 1st Comp

SKINNINGROVE

3rd

Certificate

John Whorlow

Print League Competition League 1 - 2nd Comp

SEA OF GREEN

1st

Certificate

Chris Reynolds

Print League Competition League 1 - 2nd Comp

SUN SETS OVER NEWGALE BEACH

2nd

Certificate

Chris Reynolds

Print League Competition League 1 - 2nd Comp

WAKEHURST PLACE

3rd

Certificate

Rita Howes

Print League Competition League 1 - 3rd Comp

RIVER BOAT

1st

Certificate

John Whorlow

Print League Competition League 1 - 3rd Comp

LEGENDS AND MYTHS

2nd

Certificate

Terry Mahoney

Print League Competition League 1 - 3rd Comp

INTO THE MIST

3rd

Certificate

PRINT League Competition League 2

Place

Julie Lawton

Print League Competition League 2 - 1st Comp

LOOKING UP

1st

Certificate

Julie Lawton

Print League Competition League 2 - 1st Comp

WHEREVER I LAY MY UMBRELLA

2nd

Certificate

Maggie Alexander

Print League Competition League 2 - 1st Comp

THE TREE

3rd

Certificate

Richard Peters

Print League Competition League 2 - 2nd Comp

LOOKING UP

1st

Certificate

Charlie Emery

Print League Competition League 2 - 2nd Comp

PEEK-A-BOO

2nd

Certificate

Julie Lawton

Print League Competition League 2 - 2nd Comp

ONE CANADA SQUARE

3rd

Certificate

Charlie Emery

Print League Competition League 2 - 3rd Comp

STUBBORN LEAVES

1st

Certificate

Travers Bean

Print League Competition League 2 - 3rd Comp

UNDERCOVER

2nd

Certificate

Charlie Emery

Print League Competition League 2 - 3rd Comp

RUSHING IN

3rd

Certificate

Panel Print Winner CP Studio Trophy

Rita Howes

Panel Print Winner CP Studio Trophy

FACE OFF

1st

Trophy

Rita Howes

Panel Print 2nd

THEN THERE WAS THREE

2nd

Certificate

Travers Bean

Panel Print 3rd

SACRIFICE FOR MORRISONS

3rd

Certificate

Landscape Print Winner Honister Trophy

Charlie Emery

Landscape Print Winner Honister Trophy

TINY PUDDLE

1st

Trophy

Rita Howes

Landscape Print 2nd

EARLY MORNING

2nd

Certificate

John Whorlow

Landscape Print 3rd

LEGENDS AND MYTHS

3rd

Certificate

Set Subject Print Winner Ayres Trophy

Jenny Monk

Set Subject Print Winner Ayres Trophy

HAVE I GOT NEWS FOR YOU

1st

Trophy

Marilyn Bliss

Set Subject Print 2nd

I THINK I'VE BEEN STOOD UP

2nd

Certificate

Marilyn Bliss

Set Subject Print 3rd

A BOASTER

3rd

Certificate

Monochrome Print Winner

Travers Bean

Monochrome Print Winner

VENICE

 

Certificate only

Knockout Print Winner

John Holmes

Knockout Print Winner

STEPNEY SPECIAL

 

Certificate only

TROPHIES & Certificates

John Whorlow

League 1 Print Winner - Cup on Plinth

 

 

Trophy

Chris Reynolds

League 1 Print 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Jenny Monk

League 1 Print 3rd

 

 

Certificate

Steve Burtrand

League 1 DPI Winner - Cup on Plinth

 

 

Trophy

John Holmes

League 1 DPI 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Sam Pellatt

League 1 DPI 3rd

 

 

Certificate

Richard Peters

League 2 Print Winner - Queenborough Eng. Shield

 

 

Trophy

Charlie Emery

League 2 Print 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Frank Holmes

League 2 Print 3rd

 

 

Certificate

Julie Lawton

League 2 DPI Winner - The R&B Star Shield

 

 

Trophy

Kim Read

League 2 DPI 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Charlie Emery

League 2 DPI 3rd

 

 

Certificate

John Holmes

DPI Creative Competition 1st Place

 

 

Certificate

Rita Howes

Creative 2nd Place

 

 

Certificate

Travers Bean

Creative 3rd Place

 

 

Certificate

Charlie Emery

John Hedgeley Transport Trophy 1st Place

 

 

Trophy

Richard Peters

Transport 2nd place

 

 

Certificate

John Holmes

Transport 3rd place

 

 

Certificate

Jenny Monk

Landscape DPI Winner - Buttermore Trophy

 

 

Trophy

Chris Reynolds

Landscape DPI 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Chris Reynolds

Landscape DPI 3rd

 

 

Certificate

Rita Howes

Set Subject DPI Winner - Vanns Trophy

 

 

Trophy

John Holmes

Set Subject DPI 2nd

 

 

Certificate

John Holmes

Set Subject DPI 3rd

 

 

Certificate

Marilyn Bliss

Panel DPI Winner - The Piper Shield

 

 

Trophy

Jenny Monk

Panel DPI 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Rita Howes

Panel DPI 3rd

 

 

Certificate

Terry Mahoney

Print of the Year Winner - CP Studio Shield

 

 

Trophy

Chris Reynolds

Print of the Year 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Rita Howes

Print of the Year 3rd

 

 

Certificate

Steve Burtrand

DPI of the Year Winner - Red Lion Shield

 

 

Trophy

Sam Pellatt

DPI of the Year 2nd

 

 

Certificate

Kim Read

DPI of the Year 3rd

 

 

Certificate

 

Powered by SmugMug Log In