Programme - sittingbourneps

The 2017/2018 Season has now finished. We look forward to see you and new members in September for the 2018/2019 Season!


Next meeting:    Wednesday 12/09/18 @7:45pm                             

                             Registration & Display


2017/2018 Club Programme (last updated 18/03/2018)

 

 

Hand in

Day

Date

Event

Media

Speaker/Judge

Sept

 

Wed

13th

Registration and display

 

 

 

 

Wed

20th

Textures

 

Cherry Larcombe

 

Outing

Sun

24th

Wildwood

 

Maureen

 

 

Wed

27th

Workshop

 

Su Flood

Oct

OTN/DPI

Wed

4th

BOYS V GIRLS

PRINT

TBA

 

 

Wed

11th

Creative Filters & Plug-ins

 

Sue Chapman

 

Outing

Sun

15th

Winkworth Arboretum

 

Maureen

 

 

Wed

18th

1st DPI Leagues 1 & 2

DPI

Helen Taylor

 

 

Wed

25th

Kent Landscapes

 

Alex Hare

Nov

PRINT

Wed

1st

Night & Day + Portfolio

 

David Jenner

 

Outing

Sun

5th

Richmond Park

 

Maureen

 

 

Wed

8th

Mix & Match

 

Members

 

 

Wed

15th

1st Print Leagues 1 & 2

PRINT

Chris Shore

 

 

Wed

22nd

Wildlife in the South East

 

Jodie Randall

 

 

Sun

26th

ROSS CUP (Ditton)

PRINT

 

 

DPI

Wed

29th

Social evening (UK Paper)

 

Members

 

Outing

Sun

3rd

Canary Wharf

 

Maureen

Dec

 

Wed

6th

Life

 

Dave Mason

 

 

Wed

13th

2nd DPI Leagues 1 & 2

DPI

Tony Bentley

2018

Jan

DPI

Wed

10th

Bring & Buy & Camera Talk

 

Members

 

PRINT

Wed

17th

KNOCKOUT COMPETITION

PRINT

Members

 

 

Wed

24th

Textures and Layers workshop

 

Cherry Larcombe

 

 

Wed

31st

2nd Print Leagues 1 & 2

PRINT

June Sharpe

Feb

 

Wed

7th

Workshop Studio Lighting

 

Members

 

DPI

Wed

14th

MONO Competition

PRINT

Members (OTN)

 

 

Wed

21st

Kenya, via Snowden & Everest

 

Zoe Garnham-Archer

 

 

Sat

24th

Diamond Jubilee Trophy (Ditton)

DPI

 

 

 

Wed

28th

Cancelled

 

 

Mar

PRINT

Wed

7th

External Competitions & Awards

 

Cary Carter

 

 

Mon

12th

SWALE TROPHY (Whistable)

BOTH

 

 

 

Wed

14th

3rd DPI Competition

DPI

Darren Woolway

 

Outing

Sun

18th

Brick Lane

 

Maureen

 

 

Wed

21st

3rd Print Leagues 1 & 2

PRINT

Glyn Bareham

 

PRINT

Wed

28th

Photo 365

 

Mike Farley

Apr

DPI

Wed

4th

Kent Landscapes

 

Alex Hare

 

 

DPI

Wed

11th

PRINT Theme, Landscape & Panel Competition

PRINT

Cherry Larcombe

 

Outing

Sun

15th

Brick Lane

 

Maureen

 

DPI

Wed

18th

Digital Creative Competition

DPI

Sue Chapman

 

DPI

 

Wed

25th

Transport Competition & Talk

DPI

John Hedgeley

May

DPI/

PRINT

Wed

2nd

DPI Theme, Landscape and Panel Competition

DPI

Paul Parkinson

 

Outing

Sun

6th

Sculpture Park

 

Maureen

 

 

 

Wed

9th

Storm Chasing

 

Andrew Garnham

 

 

Wed

16th

DPI and Print of the year

BOTH

Clive Tanner

 

 

Wed

23rd

AGM & Prize Presentation

 

 

 

Powered by SmugMug Log In